Skip to content

Contact

Menu

2021-2022 Committee Chairperson and Officers

Correspondence/Recording Secretary:
Lou Steckler
364 E. Third St.
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-2967
csteckler@roadrunner.com

President:
Chris Casbohm
9750 Sherman Rd.
Albion, PA 16401
814-756-4781
chris@mapleandhoney.com

Vice President:
Jim Bortles
6303 Wheeler Road
Linesville, PA 16424
814-683-5905
hd1937@hotmail.com

Treasurer:
Daryl Sheets
PO Box722 Dickson Road
Meadville, PA  16335
814-337-0103
sheetstool@zoominternet.net

Ambassador:
Laura Dengler
19868 Greenleaf Dr.
Saegertown, PA 16433
814-763-2777

Christmas Party:
Bill & Marge Phillips
2789 Dublin Road
Waterford, PA 16441
814-796-3699
phillipswf@aol.com

Container Sales:
Dennis & Steve Northrop
12477 Rt. 89
Corry, PA 16407
(814) 654-7175

Maple Sweetheart Coordinator:
Laura Dengler
19868 Greenleaf Dr.
Saegertown, PA 16433
814-763-2777

Taste & Tour:

Jim Shumake,
11401 Hilltop Rd.
Albion, PA  16401
814-602-9533

Email: kneecoal26@gmail.com

Board of Directors:

Gary & Shirley Bilek
9225 Fillinger Rd.
Cranesville, PA 16410
814 756-4500
triplecreek@nwsd.org

Jim Bortles
6303 Wheeler Road
Linesville, PA 16424
814-683-5905
hd1937@hotmail.com

Chris Casbohm
9750 Sherman Rd.
Albion, PA 16401
814-756-4781
chris@mapleandhoney.com

Jeff & Tami Ellsworth
9406 Hanna Hall Rd
Wattsburg, PA  16442
814-881-3320

Burton & Ruby Kimball
9691 Kimball Road
Wattsburg, PA 16442
814-739-2720

Trisha & Jason Palmer
Maple Harvest Farm
17037 John Brown Road,
Guys Mills, PA 16327

Daryl Sheets
PO Box722 Dickson Road,
Meadville, PA  16335
814-337-3149

Lou Steckler
364 E. Third St.
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-2967
csteckler@roadrunner.com

Greg Walberg
9437 Phillips Road
Union City, PA 16438
814-739-9422
Sibergirl @verizon.net

Janet Woods
11380 Fry Road
Edinboro, PA 16412
814-734-1358
hurryhillfarm@verizon.net

Webmaster:
Brian Whiteman
BWSites
https:bwsites.net
(814) 881-7617
garybilek@yahoo.com


For Taste & Tour information, please contact: Jim Shumake,- 814-602-9533 - kneecoal26@gmail.com